OPERATION JACK NORTHWEST RUN



Sam Felsenfeld has been on a mission in 2010, his goal has been to raise money and awareness for autism. His son, Jack, is severely autistic and his goal this year is to run at least one marathon every week for a year (61 total for the year). This mission started on January 1st in Texas and will be completed on December 26th in California. Some of his supporters in the northwest are going to be running on December 26th (the same day Sam finishes his journey) in tribute to his mission. Whether youíre a marathoner or just a casual runner come join us as we celebrate Sam's achievement. We ask that each runner completes at least 6.1 miles, but the course will be open for 6.1 hours.

If you would like more information about Operation Jack and Samís journey, please visit his web site. http://www.operationjack.org


 

Pl

Bib

Name

Gen

Age

Hometown

Laps

Miles

Time Run

1

7

Tim Cook

M

42

Gresham, OR

36

34.07

5:59:24

2

20

Bret Henry

M

51

Lake Oswego, OR

34

32.18

5:57:33

3

11

Stephanie Duncan

F

39

Happy Valley, OR

32

30.29

5:52:00

4

23

Jeannie Horton

F

36

Hillsboro, OR

32

30.29

5:59:36

5

32

Michelle Raquedan

F

37

Lake Oswego, OR

31

29.34

5:58:11

6

21

Gail Henry

F

50

Lake Oswego, OR

30

28.40

5:57:57

7

26

Jack McDermott

M

41

Tallahassee, FL

30

28.40

4:18:59

8

4

Deborah Bosilevac

F

36

Forest Grove, OR

29

27.54

5:56:00

9

9

Jodi Cullen

F

33

Portland, OR

29

27.20

5:43:35

10

61

Pete Savage

M

?

Tigard, OR

28

26.50

4:31:00

11

39

Robert Stretz

M

42

Issaquah, WA

28

26.50

5:13:20

12

36

Curt Shaw

M

44

Beaverton, OR

27+

26.20

3:53:06

13

40

Steve Walters

M

30

Beaverton, OR

27+

26.20

4:06:35

14

64

Josh Owen

M

32

Beaverton, OR

27+

26.20

4:16:25

15

8

Tom Craven

M

63

Corvallis, OR

27+

26.20

4:30:00

16

6

Roger Chou

M

40

Portland, OR

27+

26.20

4:45:00

17

48

Cheri Damitio

F

51

Blodgett, OR

27+

26.20

4:58:09

18

14

Jonathan Farley

M

40

Milwaukie, OR

27+

26.20

5:13:39

19

59

Jordan Wirts-Brock

F

26

Sherwood, OR

24

22.72

2:49:32

20

60

Claire Carder

F

58

Portland, OR

24

22.72

4:33:00

21

53

Cormac Burke

M

49

Portland, OR

22

20.82

2:58:55

22

5

Benjamin Chan

M

40

Portland, OR

19

17.98

3:25:00

23

22

Dorthy Holbrook

F

54

Portland, OR

19

17.98

?

24

67

Fuzz McPherson

M

41

Tigard, OR

19

17.98

?

25

50

John Zeier

M

58

Vancouver, WA

17

16.09

1:39:47

26

57

Marc Frommer

M

58

Portland, OR

16

15.14

2:01:50

27

30

Kathleen Rafish

F

49

Portland, OR

15

14.20

2:32:15

28

31

Ivan Ragsdale

M

50

Kelso, WA

15

14.20

?

29

65

Sarah Rogers

F

33

Portland, OR

15

14.20

?

30

66

Laura Klink

F

41

Beaverton, OR

15

14.20

2:27:10

31

34

Dorrian Rhodes

M

39

Tigard, OR

15

14.20

5:05:00

32

24

Sally Lynch

F

58

Tigard, OR

14

13.25

3:44:00

33

41

Fay Westenhofer

F

68

Portland, OR

14

13.25

3:32:58

34

17

Scott Glazer

M

40

Tigard, OR

13+

13.10

1:39:29

35

25

Junko Matthews

F

40

Beaverton, OR

13+

13.10

2:08:00

36

27

Laura McDermott

F

31

Tallahassee, FL

13+

13.10

2:26:10

37

56

Craig Brewer

M

50

Portland, OR

13+

13.10

1:57:08

38

75

Andy Gearse

M

28

Portland, OR

13

12.30

?

39

45

Robert Trachtenberg

M

49

Portland, OR

12

11.36

2:04:00

40

2

Rose Bak

F

43

Portland, OR

11

10.41

2:36:39

41

35

Barb Schimmel

F

38

Forest Grove, OR

11

10.41

1:45:00

42

55

Megan Burger

F

44

Lake Oswego, OR

11

10.41

1:54:50

43

15

Nancy Fisher

F

42

Beaverton, OR

10

9.47

1:45:00

44

74

Brian Bellairs

M

51

Beaverton, OR

10

9.47

1:12:28

45

42

Julie Whitcraft

F

42

Portland, OR

8

7.57

1:38:19

46

46

Bill Sundermeir

M

47

Portland, OR

8

7.57

1:06:13

47

47

Ronda Sundermeir

F

43

Tigard, OR

8

7.57

1:07:00

48

54

Alia Eraky

F

23

McMinnville, OR

8

7.57

1:11:07

49

68

Terry Downey

M

46

Happy Valley, OR

8

7.57

1:23:00

50

12

Rachel Dunham

F

23

Beaverton, OR

7

6.63

0:53:06

51

49

Taylor Zeier

M

16

Vancouver, WA

7

6.63

1:05:16

52

51

Kevin Lenahan

M

27

Portland, OR

7

6.63

0:51:26

53

52

Emily Killene

F

24

Portland, OR

7

6.63

0:58:38

54

58

Rebecca Wirts-Brock

F

57

Sherwood, OR

7

6.63

1:12:40

55

62

Trisha Swanson

F

40

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

1:07:13

56

63

Darrin Swanson

M

40

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

1:07:13

57

69

Sharon O'Donnell

F

?

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

1:21:35

58

70

Shelly Beckers

F

49

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

1:17:20

59

71

Kari Moss

F

46

Portland, OR

7

6.63

1:12:40

60

72

Cyndi Barber

F

49

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

1:12:40

61

73

Ted Barber

M

48

Tigard, OR

7

6.63

0:50:19

62

3

Layla Bohm

F

31

Lodi, CA

6+

6.10

1:00:10

63

10

Andleeb Dombrowski

F

36

Portland, Or

6+

6.10

0:58:33

64

18

Jolene Guptill

F

30

Beaverton, OR

6+

6.10

1:13:18

65

19

Carol Hausauer

F

51

Beaverton, OR

6+

6.10

1:13:18

66

28

Christine Navarro

F

49

Forest Grove, OR

6+

6.10

1:20:00

67

37

Bob Simms

M

39

APO, AE

6+

6.10

0:54:52

68

38

Cookie Simms

F

34

Medford, OR

6+

6.10

0:54:37

69

44

Kevin Randell Edwards

M

53

Vancouver, WA

6+

6.10

0:53:14

70

43

Katey Williamson-Thayer

F

28

Redmond, OR

1

0.95

?

 



If you have any questions or comments please contact the race directors, Steve Walters or Debbie Bosilevac. Steve can be contacted at through e-mail at 26freak@gmail.com.