http://marathonfreak.com/operationjacknorthwestrun/logo2011web.jpgLast year, Sam Felsenfeld ran 61 marathons to raise money and awareness for autism. Last year we joined Sam in celebrating his final of the 61 marathons on December 26th. We raised about $1000 for autism that day. This year we will once again run on the day after Christmas and raise money for autism. You can run as much or as little of the 6 hours as you like, but I encourage you to run at least a half marathon. Hope you can join us!


If you would like more information about Operation Jack and Samís journey, please visit his web site. www.operationjack.org 

 

OVERALL RESULTS

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

 

OVERALL RESULTS

Pl

Bib

Name

Gen

Age

Hometown

Laps

Miles

Time Run

1

32

Chris Thurley

M

44

Tualatin, OR

43

40.85

6:00:00

2

25

Keith Shishido

M

34

West Linn, OR

40

38.00

5:56:10

3

11

Jon Dotson

M

47

Newberg, OR

40

38.00

5:58:45

4

36

Bret Henry

M

52

Lake Oswego, OR

34

32.30

5:57:30

5

35

Steve Langella

M

39

Beaverton, OR

33

31.35

5:17:00

6

26

David Thierjung

M

46

Kalamazoo, MI

33

31.35

5:43:50

7

12

Stephanie Duncan

F

40

Happy Valley, OR

32

30.40

5:57:27

8

37

Gail Henry

F

51

Lake Oswego, OR

32

30.40

5:58:50

9

24

Georgann Shinn

F

47

Vancouver, OR

32

30.40

5:59:10

10

69

Todd Ryers

M

48

Huntington Beach, CA

30

28.50

5:58:55

11

15

Juanita Funkhouser

F

44

Tigard, OR

29

27.55

5:52:50

12

9

Peter Corduan

M

52

Portland, OR

29

27.55

5:57:35

13

27

Paul Turner

M

29

Portland, OR

28

26.60

3:25:57

14

23

Dan Rasay

M

36

Portland, OR

28

26.60

5:54:55

15

7

Danny Brown

M

45

Beaverton, OR

27+

26.20

4:15:00

16

10

Kristopher Damiano

M

36

Lake Oswego, OR

27+

26.20

4:15:00

17

8

Roger Chou

M

41

Portland, OR

27+

26.20

4:19:41

18

18

Lori Jensen

F

47

Hillsboro, OR

23

21.85

4:19:00

19

39

Joe Gould

M

51

Portland, OR

20

19.00

4:30:30

20

34

Keely Linn

F

48

Salem, OR

17

16.15

2:17:43

21

16

Dorothy Holbrook

F

55

Portland, OR

17

16.15

3:11:19

22

38

Curtis Roth

M

56

Portland, OR

16

15.20

2:42:00

23

41

Teresa Knops

F

41

Portland, OR

15

14.25

6:00:00

24

42

Seth Lyon

M

42

Portland, OR

15

14.25

6:00:00

25

6

Adria Biasi

F

22

La Center, WA

14

13.30

1:38:58

26

1

Amy AL-Khalisi

F

36

Portland, OR

14

13.30

1:52:42

27

17

David Hunt

M

45

Albany, OR

14

13.30

1:57:50

28

33

Jeremy Birch

M

35

Beaverton, OR

14

13.30

2:12:00

29

31

Jason Yuzon

M

41

Tigard, OR

14

13.30

2:15:00

30

19

Susanne Korinek

F

26

Beaverton, OR

14

13.30

2:42:00

31

2

Shelly Atwell

F

40

Vancouver, WA

14

13.30

3:21:41

32

29

Cheryl Wandro

F

48

Camas, WA

14

13.30

3:21:44

33

30

Fay Westenhofer

F

69

Portland, OR

14

13.30

3:35:51

34

28

Steve Walters

M

31

Beaverton, OR

14

13.30

4:45:00

35

20

Sally Lynch

F

59

Tigard, OR

13+

13.10

3:19:22

36

14

Laura Freeman

F

25

Beaverton, OR

13+

13.10

3:36:43

37

4

Margaret Bak

F

37

Portland, OR

13+

13.10

5:02:05

38

3

Mercedes Atwood

F

35

Beaverton, OR

11

10.45

1:35:00

39

21

Kathleen Rafish

F

50

Portland, OR

11

10.45

1:43:00

40

22

Brad Rafish

M

52

Portland, OR

8

7.60

1:35:00

41

13

Howard Fan

M

25

Portland, OR

8

7.60

1:58:59

 

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Pl

Bib

Name

Gen

Age

Hometown

Time

1

6

Adria Biasi

F

22

La Center, WA

1:38:58

2

34

Keely Linn

F

48

Salem, OR

1:52:00

3

1

Amy AL-Khalisi

F

36

Portland, OR

1:52:42

4

17

David Hunt

M

45

Albany, OR

1:57:50

5

33

Jeremy Birch

M

35

Beaverton, OR

2:12:00

6

31

Jason Yuzon

M

41

Tigard, OR

2:15:00

7

38

Curtis Roth

M

56

Portland, OR

2:23:00

8

18

Lori Jensen

F

47

Hillsboro, OR

2:26:57

9

39

Joe Gould

M

51

Portland, OR

2:27:21

10

16

Dorothy Holbrook

F

55

Portland, OR

2:37:29

11

19

Susanne Korinek

F

26

Beaverton, OR

2:42:00

12

20

Sally Lynch

F

59

Tigard, OR

3:19:22

13

2

Shelly Atwell

F

40

Vancouver, WA

3:21:41

14

29

Cheryl Wandro

F

48

Camas, WA

3:21:44

15

30

Fay Westenhofer

F

69

Portland, OR

3:35:51

16

14

Laura Freeman

F

25

Beaverton, OR

3:36:43

17

28

Steve Walters

M

31

Beaverton, OR

4:45:00

18

4

Margaret Bak

F

37

Portland, OR

5:02:05

19

41

Teresa Knops

F

41

Portland, OR

5:43:40

20

42

Seth Lyon

M

42

Portland, OR

5:43:40